Peptides & Peptide Synthesis Products

HOAt

HOAt

$77.00
$77.00
HOAt, Catalog No: 31008
1-Hydroxy-7-Azabenzotriazole, CAS: 39968-33-7, MW: 136.11, Formula: C5H4N4O
Price Includes Hazardous Fee
Ground Shipment Only
Catalog No: 31008
1-Hydroxy-7-Azabenzotriazole, CAS: 39968-33-7, MW: 136.11, Formula: C5H4N4O

Price Includes Hazardous Fee
Ground Shipment Only
Description

Details

1-Hydroxy-7-Azabenzotriazole
Additional Information

Additional Information

Catalog Number 31008
CAS 39968-33-7
M.W. 136.11
Formula C5H4N4O
IUPAC Name 3-hydroxytriazolo[4,5-b]pyridine
Synonym 1-Hydroxy-7-Azabenzotriazole
Also Known As
  • 3-hydroxytriazolo[5,4-b]pyridine
  • 3-hydroxy-[1,2,3]triazolo[5,4-b]pyridine
  • 39968-33-7
  • ZINC00396136
  • InChI=1/C5H4N4O/c10-9-5-4(7-8-9)2-1-3-6-5/h1-3,10
  • 559156_ALDRICH
  • 1-Hydroxy-7-azabenzotriazole solution
  • 3H-[1,2,3]-Triazolo[4,5-b]pyridin-3-ol
  • 41996_FLUKA
  • HOAt
InChIKey FPIRBHDGWMWJEP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
InChI InChI=1S/C5H4N4O/c10-9-5-4(7-8-9)2-1-3-6-5/h1-3,10H
SMILES C1=CC2=C(N=C1)N(N=N2)O
Cited Uses

Details

1. Li BS et al, "Carbon–carbon bond activation of cyclobutenones enabled by the addition of chiral organocatalyst to ketone", Nature Communications, 6() pp.6207 ().
2. Pastor-Anglada M et al, "Nucleoside transporter proteins as biomarkers of drug responsiveness and drug targets", Frontiers in Pharmacology, 6() pp.13 ().
3. Hashemi H et al, "Photorefractive keratectomy results in myopic patients with thin cornea eyes", Oman Journal of Ophthalmology, 8(1) pp.24-27 (2015).
4. Nissen KB et al, "Targeting Protein-Protein Interactions with Trimeric Ligands: High Affinity Inhibitors of the MAGUK Protein Family", PLoS ONE, 10(2) pp.e0117668 ().
5. O'Donovan L et al, "Parallel Synthesis of Cell-Penetrating Peptide Conjugates of PMO Toward Exon Skipping Enhancement in Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy", Nucleic Acid Therapeutics, 25(1) pp.1-10 (2015 Feb 1).
6. Knetsch PA et al, "[68Ga]FSC-(RGD)3 a trimeric RGD peptide for imaging αvβ3 integrin expression based on a novel siderophore derived chelating scaffold—synthesis and evaluation", Nuclear Medicine and Biology, 42(2) pp.115-122 (2015 Feb).
7. Istifli ES et al, "In vitro genotoxicity and cytotoxicity of a particular combination of pemetrexed and cefixime in human peripheral blood lymphocytes", SpringerPlus, 4() pp.35 ().
8. de Paula AC et al, "Dragging Human Mesenchymal Stem Cells with the Aid of Supramolecular Assemblies of Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes, Molecular Magnets, and Peptides in a Magnetic Field", BioMed Research International, 2015() pp.143504 (2015).
9. Johannes M et al, "Synthesis and biological evaluation of a novel MUC1 glycopeptide conjugate vaccine candidate comprising a 4’-deoxy-4’-fluoro-Thomsen–Friedenreich epitope", Beilstein Journal of Organic Chemistry, 11() pp.155-161 ().
10. Zhao B et al, "A Cyclic Peptidic Serine Protease Inhibitor: Increasing Affinity by Increasing Peptide Flexibility", PLoS ONE, 9(12) pp.e115872 ().
11. de Meijere A et al, "(2R,1'S,2'R)- and (2S,1'S,2'R)-3-[2-Mono(di,tri)fluoromethylcyclopropyl]alanines and their incorporation into hormaomycin analogues", Beilstein Journal of Organic Chemistry, 10() pp.2844-2857 ().
12. Shabanpoor F et al, "Bi-specific splice-switching PMO oligonucleotides conjugated via a single peptide active in a mouse model of Duchenne muscular dystrophy", Nucleic Acids Research, 43(1) pp.29-39 (2015 Jan 9).
13. Do TT et al, "Climatic-driven seasonality of emerging dengue fever in Hanoi, Vietnam", BMC Public Health, 14() pp.1078 ().
14. Haubner R et al, "H-CRRETAWAC-OH, a Lead Structure for the Development of Radiotracer Targeting Integrin α5β1?", BioMed Research International, 2014() pp.243185 (2014).
15. Schaab C et al, "Structure-Based Evolution of Subtype-Selective Neurotensin Receptor Ligands", ChemistryOpen, 3(5) pp.206-218 (2014 Oct).
16. Tran BX et al, "A Systematic Review of Scope and Quality of Health Economic Evaluation Studies in Vietnam", PLoS ONE, 9(8) pp.e103825 ().
17. Kotyrba UM et al, "Triostin A Derived Cyclopeptide as Architectural Template for the Alignment of Four Recognition Units", ChemistryOpen, 3(4) pp.152-160 (2014 Aug).
18. Kervio E et al, "The strength of the template effect attracting nucleotides to naked DNA", Nucleic Acids Research, 42(11) pp.7409-7420 (2014 Jul 1).
19. Mäde V et al, "Automated solid-phase peptide synthesis to obtain therapeutic peptides", Beilstein Journal of Organic Chemistry, 10() pp.1197-1212 ().
20. Zhang W et al, "Design, Synthesis and Biological Evaluation of Tasiamide Analogues as Tumor Inhibitors", Marine Drugs, 12(4) pp.2308-2325 ().
21. Báez-Santos YM et al, "X-ray Structural and Biological Evaluation of a Series of Potent and Highly Selective Inhibitors of Human Coronavirus Papain-like Proteases", Journal of Medicinal Chemistry, 57(6) pp.2393-2412 (2014 Mar 27).
22. Tran KV et al, "Exploring the experience of children with disabilities at school settings in Vietnam context", SpringerPlus, 3() pp.103 ().
23. Collins KC et al, "Investigating Hapten Clustering as a Strategy to Enhance Vaccines against Drugs of Abuse", Bioconjugate Chemistry, 25(3) pp.593-600 (2014 Mar 19).
24. INOUE M et al, "Chemical construction and structural permutation of neurotoxic natural product, antillatoxin: importance of the three-dimensional structure of the bulky side chain", Proceedings of the Japan Academy. Series B, Physical and Biological Sciences, 90(2) pp.56-66 (2014 Feb 10).
25. Just-Baringo X et al, "Thiopeptide Antibiotics: Retrospective and Recent Advances", Marine Drugs, 12(1) pp.317-351 ().
Reviews
cr